BRADY BUILT ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY

Online Privacy Policy
Use of this website signifies your acknowledgement and consent to this privacy policy. Please read this policy carefully before using this website. We reserve the right to make changes to this policy and you should check this page occasionally to see whether any changes to this privacy policy have been made. If changes have been made and you do not agree with the policy, you must no longer access this website. Your continued access to and use of this website indicate your agreement to this policy and to any changes that have been made. This policy is effective as of 3/20/2020.

Brady-Built, Inc. d/b/a Brady Built Sunrooms (“Brady,” “we,” “our,” or “us”) are committed to protecting your privacy. This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for (www.sunroomsbybrady.com) and describes how we collect, use, and protect the information that you provide to us when you visit our website. We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We will not sell or rent personal information to anyone. If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, or have questions about the policy or practices of this website, you should contact us immediately via the email address on our website.

Opt-Out Procedures
You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time by contacting us via the email address on our website.

Personal Information Voluntarily Provided
Any personal information you provide to us (i.e. name, phone number, email address, physical mailing address, etc.) may be used to respond to you regarding the reason you contacted us, to provide information to you about our company and products and services, to personalize your experience, or to process transactions. Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via postal mail, phone or email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy. You may opt-out from receiving future communications using the procedures in the Opt-Out section of this policy.

Disclosure of personally-identifiable information
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. We may disclose certain personal information to our employees, officers, insurers, advisors, agents, suppliers, subcontractors, or trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may disclose certain personal information to law enforcement agencies when required by law; in connection with any ongoing or prospective legal proceedings; to establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights (including fraud prevention or credit risk mitigation); to legal, financial or other professional advisors; or in connection with the sale or reorganization of all or part of our business.

Non-Personally-Identifiable Data
Any time you access this website, we may gather certain non-personally-identifiable information, such as internet protocol addresses, browser types, internet service provider, search engine usage, geographical location, operating system, date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, navigational information about pages you visit on this site, and number of clicks. This information enables us to optimize our website performance and tailor the site to the needs and interest of our visitors.

Data Protection
We are committed to ensuring that your personal information is secure. We use reasonable physical, electronic, and managerial measures to safeguard and secure any personal information you provide to us. Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. However, given that electronically submitted data is not 100% secure, we make no representations or warranties as to the security of any personal information you submit online, whether through forms, cookies, beacons or other means, which you do at your own risk.

Cookies, Web Beacons, and other tags or scripts
We use cookies (both persistent and session cookies), beacons, and other similar technology to store information about visitor’s preferences, to record user-specific information on which pages the visitor accesses, and to personalize our web page content based on the information sent by the visitor via their browser. Cookies or beacons are small files, tags, or scripts that a site or service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive that allow the site or service provider to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. The “help” portion on most browser’s toolbar provides information on how to prevent your browser from accepting cookies.

Log Files
We make use of log files which record information about a visitor’s access to the website. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. This information may include internet protocol addresses, browser types, internet service provider, search engine usage, geographical location, operating system, date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, navigational information about pages you visit on this site, and number of clicks.

Remarketing Services
We use remarketing services such as Google AdWords to advertise on third party websites to previous users of our website. These remarketing vendors use cookies to serve ads based on a visitor’s past visits to our website. We reserve the right to change providers for remarketing services without notice. You may change your preferences for how Google advertises to you by visiting google’s website.

Analytics Services
We use web analytics services such as Google Analytics, which uses cookies and similar technologies to track and report website traffic. This information is used to evaluate visitor’s use of the website, to improve our website, and to provide statistical reports about site useage. Google’s terms of use can be found at www.google.com/policies/.

Geographic Restrictions
The website and web-based services are intended for access and use within the states of Massachusetts, Vermont, New Hampshire, New York, Connecticut, Rhode Island and Maine only and complies with applicable privacy laws. The website and web-based services are not intended for, or directed to citizens, domiciles or residents of California or the European Union. By accessing this website, you affirm that you are a resident of the states for which this website is intended. Although this website is not intended for use in California, we are taking the necessary precautions to comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act.

External Links
The website may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices used by other sites. Upon leaving this website, you are subject to the privacy policy of the new site.

Online Privacy Policy Only
This policy only applied to our online activities and does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Children’s Privacy
We do not knowingly solicit or collect personally identifiable information online from children under the age of 18 years old. If we learn that a child under the age of 18 has submitted personally identifiable information, we will take all reasonable measures to delete such information from our databases and not use such information for any purpose (except where necessary to protect the safety of the child or others as required or allowed by law). Personal information that has been provided to use by minors under the age of 19 can be deleted by sending an email requesting the deletion to info@bradyrooms.com.

Factory Tours Available by Appointment Monday - Saturday




copyright 2018 by Brady-BuiltⓇ